Date:
基礎講座−地方行政
市一覧表
        

2002/12末現在  資料:NSCB,NSO,DILG 

市の名称
市長
人口
世帯数
バランガイ数
インカム クラス
REGION I−イロコス地方
北イロコス州
ラワグ市 ROGER C. FARIÑAS
94,466
19,751
80
2nd Class
南イロコス州
カンドン市 GRACE G. SINGSON
50,564
10,257
42
5th Class
ビガン市 EVA MARIE S. MEDINA
45,143
9,193
39
5th Class
ラウニオン州
サンフェルナンド市 MARY JANE C. ORTEGA
102,082
20,755
59
3rd Class
パンガシナン州
アラミノス市 EDUARDO F. FONTELERA
73,448
15,527
39
5th Class
ダグパン市 BENJAMIN S. LIM
130,328
25,921
31
2nd Class
サンカルロス市 JULIAN V. RESUELLO
154,264
28,025
86
2nd Class
ウルダネタ市 AMADEO R. PEREZ, JR.
111,582
22,908
34
3rd Class
REGION U−カガヤンバレー地方
カガヤン州
トゥゲガラオ市 RANDOLPH S. TING
120,645
22,311
49
-
イサベラ州
カワヤン市 CAESAR D. DY
103,952
21,143
65
4th Class
サンチャゴ市 JOSE C. MIRANDA
110,531
22,401
37
1st Class
REGION V−中部ルソン地方
バターン州
バランガ市 ALBERT RAYMOND S. GARCIA
71,088
14,065
25
5th Class
ブラカン州
サンホセデルモンテ市 EDUARDO V. ROQUERO
315,807
66,179
59
3rd Class
マロロス市(2002年10月) DANILO A. DOMINGO
175,291
36,663
51
1st Class
ヌエバエシハ州
カバナトゥアン市 JULIUS CAESAR V. VERGARA
222,859
45,424
89
1st Class
ガパン市 ERNESTO L. NATIVIDAD
89,199
18,200
23
5th Class
ムニョス市
(サイエンス・シティ・オブ・ムニョス)
NESTOR L. ALVAREZ
65,586
13,940
37
5th Class
パラヤン市 MA. LORELEI F. GARDUQUE
31,253
6,279
20
4th Class
サンホセ市 ALEXANDER S. BELENA
108,254
23,191
38
2nd Class
パンパンガ州
アンヘレス市 CARMELO F. LAZATIN
263,971
55,769
33
1st Class
サンフェルナンド市 JESUS REYNALDO B. AQUINO
221,857
43,649
34
3rd Class
タルラック州
タルラック市 GENARO M. MENDOZA
262,481
51,703
76
3rd Class
サンバレス州
オロンガポ市 KATHERINE H. GORDON
194,260
43,107
17
1st Class
REGION W-A−カラバルソン地方
バタンガス州
バタンガス市 EDUARDO B. DIMACUHA
247,588
50,223
105
1st Class
リパ市 ROSA VILMA S. RECTO
218,447
41,962
72
1st Class
タナワン市 ALFREDO C. CORONA
117,539
21,912
48
3rd Class
カビテ州
カビテ市 BERNARDO S. PAREDES
99,367
21,342
84
3rd Class
タガイタイ市 FRANCIS N. TOLENTINO
45,287
8,590
34
3rd Class
トレセマルティレス市 MELENCIO L. DE SAGUN, JR.
41,653
8,761
13
4th Class
ラグナ州
カランバ市 SEVERINO J. LAJARA
281,146
58,466
54
2nd Class
サンパブロ市 FLORANTE L. AQUINO
207,927
44,166
80
1st Class
ケソン州
ルセナ市 RAMON Y. TALAGA, JR.
196,075
40,261
33
1st Class
リサール州
アンティポロ市 ANGELITO C. GATLABAYAN
470,866
97,415
16
1st Class
REGION W-B−ミマロパ地方
東ミンドロ州
カラパン市 ARNAN C. PANALIGAN
105,910
20,929
62
4th Class
パラワン州
プエルトプリンセサ市 EDWARD S. HAGEDORN
161,912
33,306
66
1st Class
REGION X−ビコール地方
アルバイ州
レガスピ市 NOEL E. ROSAL
157,010
30,612
70
1st Class
リガオ市 FERNANDO V. GONZALEZ
90,603
17,031
55
5th Class
タバコ市 ALEX A. BURCE
107,166
19,599
47
5th Class
南カマリネス州
イリガ市 EMMANUEL R. ALFELOR
88,893
17,061
36
3rd Class
ナガ市 JESSE M. ROBREDO
137,810
26,317
27
1st Class
マスバテ州
マスバテ市 MOISES K. ESPINOSA, JR.
71,441
13,400
30
5th Class
ソルソゴン州
ソルソゴン市 SALLY A. LEE
92,512
17,911
64
5th Class
REGION Y−西部ビサヤ地方
カピス州
ロハス市 ANTONIO A. DEL ROSARIO
126,352
25,126
47
2nd Class
イロイロ州
イロイロ市 JERRY P. TREÑAS
365,820
72,218
180
1st Class
パッシ市 JESRY T. PALMARES
69,601
12,893
51
5th Class
西ネグロス州
バコロッド市 LUZVIMINDA S. VALDEZ
429,076
87,441
61
1st Class
バゴ市 JANET E. TORRES
141,721
27,965
24
1st Class
カディス市 SALVADOR G. ESCALANTE
141,954
26,998
22
1st Class
エスカランテ市 SANTIAGO G. BARCELONA, JR
79,098
16,160
21
5th Class
ヒママイラン市 CARMINIA G. BASCON
88,684
16,878
19
-
カバンカラン市 PEDRO P. ZAYCO, JR..
149,769
27,851
32
2nd Class
ラカルロタ市 LUIS J. JALANDONI III
56,408
11,082
14
3rd Class
サガイ市 FORTUNATO S. JAVELOSA
129,765
25,301
24
2nd Class
サンカルロス市 EUGENIO JOSE V. LACSON
118,259
23,941
18
1st Class
シライ市 CARLO V. GAMBAN
107,722
21,446
16
2nd Class
シパライ市 OSCAR C. MONTILLA
62,063
11,955
17
5th Class
タリサイ市 ANTHONY V. LIZARES
79,146
15,774
27
5th Class
ビクトリアス市 REMEDIOS P. BANTUG
81,743
15,361
26
5th Class
REGION Z−中部ビサヤ地方
ボホール州
タグビララン市 JOSE V. TORRALBA
77,700
15,585
15
3rd Class
セブ州
セブ市 TOMAS D. OSMEÑA
718,821
147,600
80
1st Class
ダナオ市 RAMON D. DURANO III
98,781
19,411
42
3rd Class
ラプラプ市 ARTURO O. RADAZA
217,019
44,439
30
1st Class
マンダウエ市 THADEO Z. OUANO
259,728
54,882
27
1st Class
タリサイ市 EDUARDO R. GUILLAS
148,110
28,751
22
5th Class
トレド市 ARLENE E. ZAMBO
141,174
26,771
38
2nd Class
東ネグロス州
バイス市 HECTOR C. VILLANUEVA
68,115
13,199
35
2nd Class
バヤワン市 GERMAN P. SARAÑA, JR.
101,391
19,967
28
5th Class
カンラオン市 JUDITH B. CARDENAS
46,548
9,302
12
3rd Class
ドゥマゲテ市 AGUSTIN R. PERDICES
102,265
21,582
30
2nd Class
タンハイ市 BALTAZAR T. SALMA
70,169
14,156
24
5th Class
REGION [−東部ビサヤ地方
レイテ州
オルモック市 CARMELO J. LOCSIN
15,4297
31,542
110
1st Class
タクロバン市 ALFREDO T. ROMUALDEZ, SR.
178,639
34,758
138
1st Class
サマール州(西サマール州)
カルバヨグ市 MEL SENEN S. SARMIENTO
147,187
28,912
157
1st Class
南レイテ州
マアシン市 DAMIAN G. MERCADO
71,163
14,597
70
5th Class
REGION \−サンボアンガ半島地方
北サンボアンガ州
ダピタン市 RODOLFO H. CARREON, JR.
68,178
13,560
50
2nd Class
ディポログ市 ROBERTO Y. UY
99,862
20,461
21
2nd Class
南サンボアンガ州
パガディアン市 WARLITO E. PULMONES
142,515
28,027
54
1st Class
サンボアンガ市 MARIA CLARA L. LOBREGAT
601,794
117,152
98
1st Class
 
イサベラ市(バシラン州) LUIS R. BIEL II
73,032
13,753
45
5th Class
REGION ]−北部ミンダナオ地方
ブキドノン州
マライバライ市 FLORENCIO T. FLORES, JR.
123,672
23,522
46
3rd Class
バレンシア市 JOSE M. GALARIO, JR.
147,924
28,425
31
4th Class
北ラナオ州
イリガン市 FRANKLIN M. QUIJANO
285,061
57,179
44
1st Class
西ミサミス州
オロケータ市 NANCY S. BANDALA
59,843
12,417
47
3rd Class
オザミス市 REYNALDO O. PAROJINOG, SR.
110,420
22,170
51
2nd Class
タグブ市 JENNIFER W. TAN
49,695
9,480
55
3rd Class
東ミサミス州
カガヤンデオロ市 VICENTE Y. EMANO
461,877
93,525
80
1st Class
ギンゴーグ市 ROMULO S. RODRIGUEZ
102,379
20,081
79
1st Class
REGION XI−ダバオ地方
北ダバオ州
パナボ市 REY P. GAVINA
133,950
27,225
40
4th Class
アイランドガーデン市
(アイランドガーデン・シティ・オブ・サマル)
ROGELIO P. ANTALAN
82,609
17,388
46
5th Class
タグム市 GELACIO P. GEMENTIZA
179,531
36,560
23
3rd Class
南ダバオ州
ダバオ市 RODRIGO R. DUTERTE
1,147,116
240,057
180
1st Class
ディゴス市 ARSENIO A. LATASA
125,171
26,306
26
4th Class
REGION XII−ソクサージェン地方
北コタバト州
キダパワン市 LUIS P. MALALUAN
101,205
20,393
40
4th Class
南コタバト州
ジェネラルサントス市 PEDRO B. ACHARON, JR.
411,822
86,595
26
1st Class
コロナダル市 FERNANDO M. MIGUEL
133,786
27,623
27
4th Class
スルタンクダラット州
タクロン市 LINO O. MONTILLA
76,354
14,950
20
5th Class
 
コタバト市(マギンダナオ州) DATU MUSLIMIN G. SEMA
150,450
31,227
37
1st Class
REGION XIII - カラガ地方
北アグサン州
ブトゥアン市 LEONIDES THERESA B. PLAZA
267,279
50,273
86
1st Class
北スリガオ州
スリガオ市 ALFONSO S. CASURRA
118,534
22,541
54
2nd Class
南スリガオ州
ビスリグ市 FLORENCIO C. GARAY
97,860
18,269
24
4th Class
ARMM−ムスリム・ミンダナオ自治区
南ラナオ州
マラウイ市 OMAR SOLITARIO M. ALI
131,090
20,375
96
3rd Class
CAR−コルディリェラ行政地域
ベンゲット州
バギオ市 BERNARDO M. VERGARA
252,386
52,302
129
1st Class
NCR−マニラ首都圏
マニラ市 JOSE L. ATIENZA, JR.
1,581,082
333,547
14区897
Special
マンダルーヨン市 BENJAMIN D. ABALOS, JR.
278,474
59,682
27
1st Class
マリキナ市 MA. LOURDES C. FERNANDO
391,170
80,160
15
1st Class
パシッグ市 SOLEDAD C. EUSEBIO
505,058
107,835
15
1st Class
ケソン市 FELICIANO R. BELMONTE, JR.
2,173,831
480,624
142
Special
カロオカン市 REYNALDO O. MALONZO
1,177,604
249,567
188
1st Class
マラボン市 AMADO S. VICENCIO
338,855
74,137
21
1st Class
バレンズエラ市 JOSE EMMANUEL L. CARLOS
485,433
106,382
32
1st Class
ラスピニャス市 VERGEL A. AGUILAR
472,780
97,962
20
1st Class
マカティ市 JEJOMAR C. BINAY
444,867
98,225
33
1st Class
モンテンルパ市 JAIME D. FRESNEDI
379,310
78,016
9
1st Class
パラニャーケ市 JOEY P. MARQUEZ
449,811
94,109
16
1st Class
パサイ市 WENCESLAO B. TRINIDAD
353,798
78,180
201
1st Class
タギッグ市
1st Class

サイトの目的ご意見・ご質問リンク